Terms
- Closing date
- December 28, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $4,755,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,755,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,315,000 | $233,919 | $2,548,919 |
| 2024 | $2,780,000 | $337,140 | $3,117,140 |
| 2023 | $3,230,000 | $457,070 | $3,687,070 |
| 2022 | $3,660,000 | $592,966 | $4,252,966 |
| 2021 | $4,075,000 | $744,271 | $4,819,271 |
| 2020 | $4,475,000 | $910,428 | $5,385,428 |
| 2019 | $4,755,000 | $1,198,307 | $5,953,307 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $55,000, or $11.57 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,755.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.68 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $24,000.00 | $5.05 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $21,525.94 | $4.53 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $875.00 | $0.18 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $594.06 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Frost Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
