MTN Ser 2023
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $714,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 17, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $783,000
- New money / refunding
- $783,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $714,000 | $177,091 | $891,091 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $32,442, or $41.43 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $0.96 |
| Bond counsel | Leon Alcala PLLC | One time | $16,500.00 | $21.07 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $500.00 | $0.64 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $12.77 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $391.50 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $300.00 | $0.38 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | FHN Financial | One time | $4,000.00 | $5.11 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
