Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015B
$6,815,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 16, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $21,309,996
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $21,309,996
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,815,000 | $940,800 | $7,755,800 |
| 2024 | $11,335,000 | $1,513,675 | $12,848,675 |
| 2023 | $12,725,000 | $1,956,750 | $14,681,750 |
| 2022 | $14,065,000 | $2,453,425 | $16,518,425 |
| 2021 | $15,365,000 | $2,989,100 | $18,354,100 |
| 2020 | $16,640,000 | $3,550,275 | $20,190,275 |
| 2019 | $17,890,000 | $4,136,450 | $22,026,450 |
| 2018 | $19,105,000 | $4,759,075 | $23,864,075 |
| 2017 | $20,290,000 | $5,405,400 | $25,695,400 |
| 2016 | $21,029,996 | $6,493,329 | $27,523,325 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $289,694, or $13.59 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.45 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $32,060.00 | $1.50 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $8,453.75 | $0.40 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.05 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $77,161.25 | $3.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $15,982.50 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $1,400.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.70 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,250.00 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,473.22 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $91,374.98 | $4.29 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $10,863.62 | $0.51 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
