Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2014A
$1,470,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 20, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470,000 | $66,450 | $1,536,450 |
| 2024 | $4,570,000 | $620,950 | $5,190,950 |
| 2023 | $5,520,000 | $817,550 | $6,337,550 |
| 2022 | $6,440,000 | $1,041,750 | $7,481,750 |
| 2021 | $16,475,000 | $6,300,156 | $22,775,156 |
| 2020 | $17,345,000 | $6,930,463 | $24,275,463 |
| 2019 | $18,190,000 | $7,586,119 | $25,776,119 |
| 2018 | $19,435,000 | $8,304,025 | $27,739,025 |
| 2017 | $20,635,000 | $9,069,931 | $29,704,931 |
| 2016 | $21,800,000 | $9,870,788 | $31,670,788 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
