Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020
$4,289,987 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 21, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $4,289,987
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,289,987
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,289,987 | $1,706,287 | $5,996,274 |
| 2024 | $4,289,987 | $1,780,695 | $6,070,681 |
| 2023 | $4,289,987 | $1,855,102 | $6,145,089 |
| 2022 | $4,289,987 | $1,929,510 | $6,219,496 |
| 2021 | $4,289,987 | $2,003,917 | $6,293,904 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $131,551, or $30.66 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $20,750.00 | $4.84 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,776.82 | $0.65 |
| Escrow agent | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $2,815.00 | $0.66 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.58 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $52,533.18 | $12.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,981.93 | $1.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,125.00 | $2.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,159.69 | $0.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $24,909.64 | $5.81 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.52 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
