Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014A
$2,450,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 4, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $9,302,337
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $9,302,337
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450,000 | $765,600 | $3,215,600 |
| 2024 | $2,450,000 | $863,600 | $3,313,600 |
| 2023 | $2,450,000 | $961,600 | $3,411,600 |
| 2022 | $2,450,000 | $1,059,600 | $3,509,600 |
| 2021 | $3,190,000 | $1,172,400 | $4,362,400 |
| 2020 | $9,055,582 | $5,090,293 | $14,145,875 |
| 2019 | $9,057,985 | $6,221,740 | $15,279,725 |
| 2018 | $9,065,228 | $7,353,347 | $16,418,575 |
| 2017 | $9,087,051 | $8,475,375 | $17,562,425 |
| 2016 | $9,152,337 | $9,553,938 | $18,706,275 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $170,835, or $18.36 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,302.34 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $14,406.99 | $1.55 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.11 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $34,735.81 | $3.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,398.41 | $1.33 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,083.51 | $0.44 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,050.00 | $1.19 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,500.00 | $1.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,688.34 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $57,119.58 | $6.14 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.70 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
