Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$31,525,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 19, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $39,675,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $39,675,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,525,000 | $5,722,275 | $37,247,275 |
| 2024 | $33,385,000 | $7,204,275 | $40,589,275 |
| 2023 | $35,180,000 | $8,754,400 | $43,934,400 |
| 2022 | $36,890,000 | $10,392,150 | $47,282,150 |
| 2021 | $37,875,000 | $12,097,275 | $49,972,275 |
| 2020 | $38,860,000 | $13,851,650 | $52,711,650 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $393,409, or $9.92 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.24 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $51,585.63 | $1.30 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $228.15 | $0.01 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.03 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $70,089.91 | $1.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $23,805.00 | $0.60 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $26,100.00 | $0.66 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $21,000.00 | $0.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,436.61 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $151,276.25 | $3.81 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $19,837.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
