Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2014
$1,225,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 15, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225,000 | $96,963 | $1,321,963 |
| 2024 | $1,670,000 | $152,238 | $1,822,238 |
| 2023 | $2,090,000 | $224,813 | $2,314,813 |
| 2022 | $2,495,000 | $313,888 | $2,808,888 |
| 2021 | $2,885,000 | $418,863 | $3,303,863 |
| 2020 | $17,830,000 | $14,137,388 | $31,967,388 |
| 2019 | $18,185,000 | $15,000,763 | $33,185,763 |
| 2018 | $19,005,000 | $15,887,638 | $34,892,638 |
| 2017 | $19,335,000 | $16,795,863 | $36,130,863 |
| 2016 | $19,335,000 | $17,709,038 | $37,044,038 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
