Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2020
$89,940,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 26, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $105,005,000
- New money / refunding
- $105,005,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $89,940,000 | $47,540,425 | $137,480,425 |
| 2024 | $92,135,000 | $51,176,050 | $143,311,050 |
| 2023 | $95,115,000 | $54,941,050 | $150,056,050 |
| 2022 | $99,345,000 | $58,886,300 | $158,231,300 |
| 2021 | $102,620,000 | $63,019,175 | $165,639,175 |
| 2020 | $105,005,000 | $67,293,550 | $172,298,550 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $887,547, or $8.45 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $90,254.25 | $0.86 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $144,849.35 | $1.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $42,002.00 | $0.40 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,093.76 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,750.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $63,000.00 | $0.60 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $48,750.00 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,019.33 | $0.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $429,826.25 | $4.09 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $42,002.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
