Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2018
$6,625,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 18, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $7,745,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,745,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,625,000 | $3,509,100 | $10,134,100 |
| 2024 | $6,800,000 | $3,777,600 | $10,577,600 |
| 2023 | $6,965,000 | $4,052,900 | $11,017,900 |
| 2022 | $7,125,000 | $4,333,900 | $11,458,900 |
| 2021 | $7,280,000 | $4,619,625 | $11,899,625 |
| 2020 | $7,430,000 | $4,909,925 | $12,339,925 |
| 2019 | $7,575,000 | $5,204,650 | $12,779,650 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $199,127, or $25.71 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,745.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $47,100.00 | $6.08 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,554.43 | $0.20 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $62,247.63 | $8.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,745.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.23 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,625.00 | $1.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,359.49 | $0.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $36,750.00 | $4.75 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Kassahn & Ortiz PC | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.10 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
