Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2015
$5,880,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 12, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $7,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,880,000 | $2,613,888 | $8,493,888 |
| 2024 | $6,030,000 | $2,841,638 | $8,871,638 |
| 2023 | $6,175,000 | $3,076,763 | $9,251,763 |
| 2022 | $6,320,000 | $3,319,138 | $9,639,138 |
| 2021 | $6,455,000 | $3,568,513 | $10,023,513 |
| 2020 | $6,595,000 | $3,824,763 | $10,419,763 |
| 2019 | $6,735,000 | $4,088,013 | $10,823,013 |
| 2018 | $6,870,000 | $4,358,138 | $11,228,138 |
| 2017 | $7,000,000 | $4,634,888 | $11,634,888 |
| 2016 | $7,000,000 | $4,914,888 | $11,914,888 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $276,148, or $39.45 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $20,455.50 | $2.92 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $64,861.17 | $9.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $55,931.65 | $7.99 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,540.00 | $0.51 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,650.00 | $1.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,950.00 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $108,500.00 | $15.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
