Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014A
$3,665,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 25, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $4,839,903
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,839,903
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,665,000 | $378,700 | $4,043,700 |
| 2024 | $3,790,000 | $527,800 | $4,317,800 |
| 2023 | $3,910,000 | $681,200 | $4,591,200 |
| 2022 | $4,500,000 | $942,600 | $5,442,600 |
| 2021 | $4,806,834 | $1,275,666 | $6,082,500 |
| 2020 | $4,839,903 | $1,531,197 | $6,371,100 |
| 2019 | $4,839,903 | $1,719,797 | $6,559,700 |
| 2018 | $4,839,903 | $1,908,397 | $6,748,300 |
| 2017 | $4,839,903 | $2,096,997 | $6,936,900 |
| 2016 | $4,839,903 | $2,285,597 | $7,125,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $104,803, or $21.65 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,920.00 | $1.02 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $11,514.22 | $2.38 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $2,050.00 | $0.42 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.36 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $37,109.61 | $7.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,960.30 | $1.02 |
| Other costs | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.36 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $1,450.00 | $0.30 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $400.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $4,620.00 | $0.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,476.97 | $0.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $24,801.51 | $5.12 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.83 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
