Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2008
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $6,870 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 18, 2008
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2020
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $6,870 | $118,130 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $15,729 | $234,271 | $250,000 |
| 2017 | $27,154 | $347,846 | $375,000 |
| 2016 | $40,118 | $444,882 | $485,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
