Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015A
$2,415,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 15, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $7,175,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,175,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,415,000 | $147,300 | $2,562,300 |
| 2024 | $3,160,000 | $258,800 | $3,418,800 |
| 2023 | $3,875,000 | $399,500 | $4,274,500 |
| 2022 | $4,560,000 | $568,200 | $5,128,200 |
| 2021 | $5,215,000 | $763,700 | $5,978,700 |
| 2020 | $5,855,000 | $981,900 | $6,836,900 |
| 2019 | $6,470,000 | $1,218,925 | $7,688,925 |
| 2018 | $7,065,000 | $1,474,100 | $8,539,100 |
| 2017 | $7,065,000 | $1,738,200 | $8,803,200 |
| 2016 | $7,065,000 | $2,002,300 | $9,067,300 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $150,760, or $21.01 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,175.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $18,000.00 | $2.51 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.15 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $56,937.50 | $7.94 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,175.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $5,960.00 | $0.83 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,704.50 | $1.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,357.90 | $0.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $33,150.00 | $4.62 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.84 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
