Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015B
$2,490,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 30, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $4,320,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,320,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,490,000 | $627,200 | $3,117,200 |
| 2024 | $2,610,000 | $729,200 | $3,339,200 |
| 2023 | $2,725,000 | $835,900 | $3,560,900 |
| 2022 | $2,840,000 | $946,050 | $3,786,050 |
| 2021 | $2,950,000 | $1,059,000 | $4,009,000 |
| 2020 | $3,055,000 | $1,175,175 | $4,230,175 |
| 2019 | $3,160,000 | $1,293,975 | $4,453,975 |
| 2018 | $3,265,000 | $1,414,875 | $4,679,875 |
| 2017 | $3,735,000 | $1,541,525 | $5,276,525 |
| 2016 | $4,190,000 | $1,679,700 | $5,869,700 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $123,414, or $28.57 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,320.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $18,000.00 | $4.17 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.35 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $7,200.90 | $1.67 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $47,350.00 | $10.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,320.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $5,910.00 | $1.37 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $5,919.10 | $1.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,937.50 | $0.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $18,406.25 | $4.26 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $5,750.00 | $1.33 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
