Maint Tax QSC Notes Txbl Ser 2012 (Direct-Subsidy)
$2,978,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 11, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,978,000 | $582,944 | $3,560,944 |
| 2024 | $2,978,000 | $712,487 | $3,690,487 |
| 2023 | $2,978,000 | $842,030 | $3,820,030 |
| 2022 | $2,978,000 | $971,573 | $3,949,573 |
| 2021 | $2,978,000 | $1,101,116 | $4,079,116 |
| 2020 | $2,978,000 | $1,230,659 | $4,208,659 |
| 2019 | $2,978,000 | $1,360,202 | $4,338,202 |
| 2018 | $2,978,000 | $1,489,745 | $4,467,745 |
| 2017 | $2,978,000 | $1,619,288 | $4,597,288 |
| 2016 | $2,978,000 | $1,748,831 | $4,726,831 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
