Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2019
$119,830,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 20, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $133,200,000
- New money / refunding
- $133,200,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $119,830,000 | $39,652,900 | $159,482,900 |
| 2024 | $122,055,000 | $43,757,425 | $165,812,425 |
| 2023 | $125,680,000 | $48,008,200 | $173,688,200 |
| 2022 | $127,690,000 | $52,399,850 | $180,089,850 |
| 2021 | $129,600,000 | $56,889,500 | $186,489,500 |
| 2020 | $131,410,000 | $61,472,150 | $192,882,150 |
| 2019 | $133,200,000 | $66,079,281 | $199,279,281 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $850,137, or $6.38 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $152,853.03 | $1.15 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,943.95 | $0.03 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $277,853.03 | $2.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $325.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $325.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $58,125.00 | $0.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,393.28 | $0.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $328,443.27 | $2.47 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
