Time Warrants Ser 2017
$225,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 24, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $1,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225,000 | $11,900 | $236,900 |
| 2024 | $335,000 | $23,625 | $358,625 |
| 2023 | $440,000 | $39,025 | $479,025 |
| 2022 | $540,000 | $57,925 | $597,925 |
| 2021 | $635,000 | $80,150 | $715,150 |
| 2020 | $730,000 | $105,700 | $835,700 |
| 2019 | $820,000 | $134,400 | $954,400 |
| 2018 | $910,000 | $166,250 | $1,076,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $33,000, or $33.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $11,250.00 | $11.25 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $15,000.00 | $15.00 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $250.00 | $0.25 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $3.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Frost Bank | One time | Not reported | |
| Private placement | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $1.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
