Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024
$11,880,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 13, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $11,895,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,895,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,880,000 | $8,589,825 | $20,469,825 |
| 2024 | $11,895,000 | $9,115,850 | $21,010,850 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $282,462, or $23.75 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.80 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $44,914.14 | $3.78 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.13 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $67,284.50 | $5.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,545.53 | $1.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,375.00 | $0.20 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,800.00 | $1.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,137.00 | $0.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $119,656.25 | $10.06 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
