Time Warrants Ser 2022
$826,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 21, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $1,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $826,000 | $198,415 | $1,024,415 |
| 2024 | $886,000 | $231,817 | $1,117,817 |
| 2023 | $944,000 | $267,406 | $1,211,406 |
| 2022 | $999,000 | $305,068 | $1,304,068 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $31,000, or $31.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Co bond counsel | Haynes & Boone LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.25 |
| Co bond counsel | Haynes & Boone LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $7.00 |
| Co bond counsel | Powell Law Group LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $3.00 |
| Co bond counsel | Powell Law Group LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $250.00 | $0.25 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $12,500.00 | $12.50 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | FHN Financial | One time | $3,500.00 | $3.50 |
| Special tax counsel | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
