Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2022
$9,270,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 11, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $9,505,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,505,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,270,000 | $6,115,131 | $15,385,131 |
| 2024 | $9,390,000 | $6,469,594 | $15,859,594 |
| 2023 | $9,505,000 | $6,829,806 | $16,334,806 |
| 2022 | $9,505,000 | $7,284,074 | $16,789,074 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $251,517, or $26.46 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $29,100.00 | $3.06 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $44,141.00 | $4.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $44,434.56 | $4.67 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,475.00 | $0.26 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,937.00 | $1.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,992.10 | $0.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $102,937.50 | $10.83 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
