QZA MTN Txbl Ser 2012 (Direct-Pay Subsidy Notes)
$9,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 13, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,000,000 | $821,250 | $9,821,250 |
| 2024 | $9,000,000 | $1,149,750 | $10,149,750 |
| 2023 | $9,000,000 | $1,478,250 | $10,478,250 |
| 2022 | $9,000,000 | $1,806,750 | $10,806,750 |
| 2021 | $9,000,000 | $2,135,250 | $11,135,250 |
| 2020 | $9,000,000 | $2,463,750 | $11,463,750 |
| 2019 | $9,000,000 | $2,792,250 | $11,792,250 |
| 2018 | $9,000,000 | $3,120,750 | $12,120,750 |
| 2017 | $9,000,000 | $3,449,250 | $12,449,250 |
| 2016 | $9,000,000 | $3,777,750 | $12,777,750 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
