Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2014
$7,340,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 19, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,340,000 | $1,276,094 | $8,616,094 |
| 2024 | $8,040,000 | $1,534,794 | $9,574,794 |
| 2023 | $8,720,000 | $1,813,894 | $10,533,894 |
| 2022 | $9,380,000 | $2,112,794 | $11,492,794 |
| 2021 | $10,020,000 | $2,430,894 | $12,450,894 |
| 2020 | $10,640,000 | $2,767,594 | $13,407,594 |
| 2019 | $11,245,000 | $3,122,444 | $14,367,444 |
| 2018 | $11,830,000 | $3,494,844 | $15,324,844 |
| 2017 | $12,405,000 | $3,878,744 | $16,283,744 |
| 2016 | $12,960,000 | $4,284,844 | $17,244,844 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
