Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$2,220,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 29, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $8,580,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,580,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220,000 | $44,400 | $2,264,400 |
| 2024 | $4,345,000 | $175,700 | $4,520,700 |
| 2023 | $6,395,000 | $381,750 | $6,776,750 |
| 2022 | $8,375,000 | $659,650 | $9,034,650 |
| 2021 | $8,375,000 | $977,150 | $9,352,150 |
| 2020 | $8,375,000 | $1,294,650 | $9,669,650 |
| 2019 | $8,375,000 | $1,612,150 | $9,987,150 |
| 2018 | $8,375,000 | $1,929,650 | $10,304,650 |
| 2017 | $8,375,000 | $2,247,150 | $10,622,150 |
| 2016 | $8,375,000 | $2,564,650 | $10,939,650 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $155,810, or $18.16 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,580.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $2.91 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Escrow agent | Regions Bank | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.12 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $47,020.00 | $5.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,290.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $450.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,900.00 | $0.45 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,000.00 | $1.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,389.10 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $42,131.25 | $4.91 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.76 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
