Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $155,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 4, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $155,000 | $1,930 | $156,930 |
| 2022 | $305,000 | $7,657 | $312,657 |
| 2021 | $455,000 | $17,119 | $472,119 |
| 2020 | $600,000 | $30,254 | $630,254 |
| 2019 | $740,000 | $46,937 | $786,937 |
| 2018 | $1,700,000 | $241,281 | $1,941,281 |
| 2017 | $1,830,000 | $285,230 | $2,115,230 |
| 2016 | $1,955,000 | $332,353 | $2,287,353 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
