Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2012
$6,365,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 13, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,365,000 | $695,347 | $7,060,347 |
| 2024 | $7,050,000 | $847,484 | $7,897,484 |
| 2023 | $7,715,000 | $1,020,628 | $8,735,628 |
| 2022 | $8,275,000 | $1,277,784 | $9,552,784 |
| 2021 | $8,465,000 | $1,483,641 | $9,948,641 |
| 2020 | $8,650,000 | $1,695,359 | $10,345,359 |
| 2019 | $8,835,000 | $1,911,703 | $10,746,703 |
| 2018 | $9,010,000 | $2,131,647 | $11,141,647 |
| 2017 | $9,185,000 | $2,355,091 | $11,540,091 |
| 2016 | $9,185,000 | $2,580,284 | $11,765,284 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
