Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $3,740,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 21, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $3,740,000 | $1,069,613 | $4,809,613 |
| 2020 | $3,765,000 | $1,200,113 | $4,965,113 |
| 2019 | $3,795,000 | $1,331,438 | $5,126,438 |
| 2018 | $3,820,000 | $1,463,463 | $5,283,463 |
| 2017 | $3,845,000 | $1,595,988 | $5,440,988 |
| 2016 | $3,870,000 | $1,729,013 | $5,599,013 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
