Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$4,365,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 25, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $7,560,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,560,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,365,000 | $280,803 | $4,645,803 |
| 2024 | $5,360,000 | $443,603 | $5,803,603 |
| 2023 | $6,265,000 | $638,184 | $6,903,184 |
| 2022 | $6,475,000 | $854,016 | $7,329,016 |
| 2021 | $6,660,000 | $1,076,697 | $7,736,697 |
| 2020 | $7,150,000 | $1,312,878 | $8,462,878 |
| 2019 | $7,560,000 | $1,567,059 | $9,127,059 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $126,382, or $16.72 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,560.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $22,500.00 | $2.98 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.20 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,551.67 | $0.21 |
| Escrow agent | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $55,200.00 | $7.30 |
| Other costs | Regions Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,500.00 | $1.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,128.75 | $0.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $21,441.25 | $2.84 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
