Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $1,710,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 19, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,710,000 | $133,175 | $1,843,175 |
| 2021 | $2,190,000 | $209,825 | $2,399,825 |
| 2020 | $7,430,000 | $2,492,988 | $9,922,988 |
| 2019 | $7,895,000 | $2,794,875 | $10,689,875 |
| 2018 | $8,340,000 | $3,110,113 | $11,450,113 |
| 2017 | $8,565,179 | $3,660,171 | $12,225,350 |
| 2016 | $8,819,996 | $4,170,591 | $12,990,588 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
