Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2019
$55,645,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 18, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $69,970,000
- New money / refunding
- $69,970,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55,645,000 | $20,837,000 | $76,482,000 |
| 2024 | $57,520,000 | $22,988,050 | $80,508,050 |
| 2023 | $59,305,000 | $25,228,350 | $84,533,350 |
| 2022 | $61,005,000 | $27,553,650 | $88,558,650 |
| 2021 | $62,625,000 | $29,959,950 | $92,584,950 |
| 2020 | $64,165,000 | $32,443,250 | $96,608,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $648,180, or $9.26 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.14 |
| Bond counsel | Creighton Fox Johnson & Mills PLLC | One time | $106,455.00 | $1.52 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,810.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $99,294.00 | $1.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $34,985.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $450.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,556.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $36,900.00 | $0.53 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $30,750.00 | $0.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,347.99 | $0.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $282,632.50 | $4.04 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $30,000.00 | $0.43 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Perez Law Firm PLLC | One time | Not reported |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
