MTN Ser 2019
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $532,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 28, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,544,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,544,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $532,000 | $10,906 | $542,906 |
| 2022 | $1,053,000 | $32,493 | $1,085,493 |
| 2021 | $1,564,000 | $64,555 | $1,628,555 |
| 2020 | $2,064,000 | $106,867 | $2,170,867 |
| 2019 | $2,544,000 | $170,173 | $2,714,173 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $41,794, or $16.43 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,544.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $18,500.00 | $7.27 |
| Financial advisor | Huntington Bancshares Inc | One time | $15,000.00 | $5.90 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $0.29 |
| Paying agent and registrar | First National Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.97 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
