Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$5,745,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 15, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $8,645,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,645,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,745,000 | $990,825 | $6,735,825 |
| 2024 | $6,285,000 | $1,233,850 | $7,518,850 |
| 2023 | $6,810,000 | $1,492,625 | $8,302,625 |
| 2022 | $7,315,000 | $1,766,550 | $9,081,550 |
| 2021 | $7,565,000 | $2,047,975 | $9,612,975 |
| 2020 | $7,815,000 | $2,336,900 | $10,151,900 |
| 2019 | $8,070,000 | $2,630,925 | $10,700,925 |
| 2018 | $8,320,000 | $2,929,950 | $11,249,950 |
| 2017 | $8,575,000 | $3,234,075 | $11,809,075 |
| 2016 | $8,610,000 | $3,538,900 | $12,148,900 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $177,504, or $20.53 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,645.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $23,000.00 | $2.66 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Disclosure counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $17,500.00 | $2.02 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,550.00 | $0.30 |
| Escrow verification | Not reported | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.40 |
| Financial advisor | Frost Bank | One time | $27,383.00 | $3.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.16 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.46 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Frost Bank | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.87 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,701.04 | $0.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $43,225.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Haynes & Boone LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.16 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
