Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025
$57,370,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 29, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $57,370,000
- New money / refunding
- $57,370,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2055
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57,370,000 | $61,049,750 | $118,419,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $542,594, or $9.46 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $71,713.00 | $1.25 |
| Disclosure | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.35 |
| Financial advisor | Huntington Securities Inc | One time | $74,500.00 | $1.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $22,948.00 | $0.40 |
| Other costs | Texas Education Agency | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | MuniPlatform | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $43,200.00 | $0.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $21,100.00 | $0.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $253,685.00 | $4.42 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $22,948.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
