Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012A
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $3,300,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 18, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2020
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $3,300,000 | $81,175 | $3,381,175 |
| 2018 | $6,435,000 | $321,900 | $6,756,900 |
| 2017 | $9,420,000 | $715,625 | $10,135,625 |
| 2016 | $9,420,000 | $1,183,975 | $10,603,975 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
