Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $20,282,245 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 14, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $20,282,245 | $12,154,733 | $32,436,978 |
| 2018 | $21,192,245 | $12,928,214 | $34,120,460 |
| 2017 | $22,047,245 | $13,736,996 | $35,784,241 |
| 2016 | $22,712,245 | $14,569,364 | $37,281,610 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
