Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $5,220,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 15, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,220,000 | $975,913 | $6,195,913 |
| 2023 | $5,670,000 | $1,180,163 | $6,850,163 |
| 2022 | $6,100,000 | $1,399,813 | $7,499,813 |
| 2021 | $6,520,000 | $1,634,338 | $8,154,338 |
| 2020 | $6,925,000 | $1,882,288 | $8,807,288 |
| 2019 | $7,325,000 | $2,144,313 | $9,469,313 |
| 2018 | $7,715,000 | $2,422,138 | $10,137,138 |
| 2017 | $8,000,000 | $2,713,463 | $10,713,463 |
| 2016 | $8,280,000 | $3,014,688 | $11,294,688 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
