Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $4,100,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 7, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,100,000 | $754,675 | $4,854,675 |
| 2023 | $4,495,000 | $920,500 | $5,415,500 |
| 2022 | $4,875,000 | $1,097,950 | $5,972,950 |
| 2021 | $5,235,000 | $1,286,500 | $6,521,500 |
| 2020 | $5,590,000 | $1,485,775 | $7,075,775 |
| 2019 | $5,930,000 | $1,695,475 | $7,625,475 |
| 2018 | $6,265,000 | $1,915,300 | $8,180,300 |
| 2017 | $6,590,000 | $2,143,400 | $8,733,400 |
| 2016 | $6,910,000 | $2,377,950 | $9,287,950 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
