Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015A
$5,735,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 19, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $10,610,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $10,610,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,735,000 | $505,919 | $6,240,919 |
| 2024 | $6,750,000 | $740,881 | $7,490,881 |
| 2023 | $7,735,000 | $1,008,344 | $8,743,344 |
| 2022 | $8,675,000 | $1,314,081 | $9,989,081 |
| 2021 | $9,570,000 | $1,656,744 | $11,226,744 |
| 2020 | $10,435,000 | $2,034,456 | $12,469,456 |
| 2019 | $10,435,000 | $2,433,794 | $12,868,794 |
| 2018 | $10,435,000 | $2,833,131 | $13,268,131 |
| 2017 | $10,435,000 | $3,232,469 | $13,667,469 |
| 2016 | $10,435,000 | $3,631,806 | $14,066,806 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $178,717, or $16.84 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.90 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $18,110.00 | $1.71 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.14 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $45,465.00 | $4.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,610.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.14 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,500.00 | $1.65 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,375.00 | $1.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,713.50 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $52,393.75 | $4.94 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.47 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
