Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$15,500,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 19, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $16,875,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $16,875,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,500,000 | $4,145,600 | $19,645,600 |
| 2024 | $16,205,000 | $4,692,025 | $20,897,025 |
| 2023 | $16,875,000 | $5,272,825 | $22,147,825 |
| 2022 | $16,875,000 | $5,870,375 | $22,745,375 |
| 2021 | $16,875,000 | $6,467,925 | $23,342,925 |
| 2020 | $16,875,000 | $7,065,475 | $23,940,475 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $242,598, or $14.38 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $24,375.00 | $1.44 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $66,375.00 | $3.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,437.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $14,000.00 | $0.83 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,000.00 | $1.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,685.19 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $83,537.50 | $4.95 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $8,437.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
