Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2015
$38,585,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 29, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $86,315,000
- New money / refunding
- $86,315,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,585,000 | $28,594,100 | $67,179,100 |
| 2024 | $81,255,000 | $57,572,300 | $138,827,300 |
| 2023 | $81,925,000 | $61,201,900 | $143,126,900 |
| 2022 | $82,570,000 | $64,861,025 | $147,431,025 |
| 2021 | $83,185,000 | $68,551,650 | $151,736,650 |
| 2020 | $83,765,000 | $72,272,150 | $156,037,150 |
| 2019 | $84,105,000 | $76,015,650 | $160,120,650 |
| 2018 | $84,105,000 | $79,767,650 | $163,872,650 |
| 2017 | $85,060,000 | $83,538,750 | $168,598,750 |
| 2016 | $85,425,000 | $87,332,600 | $172,757,600 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $824,116, or $9.55 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $103,050.00 | $1.19 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $107,450.00 | $1.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $43,157.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $40,000.00 | $0.46 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $31,500.00 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $18,039.84 | $0.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $425,261.25 | $4.93 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $43,157.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
