Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$1,280,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 5, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $2,890,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,890,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280,000 | $91,541 | $1,371,541 |
| 2024 | $1,510,000 | $135,847 | $1,645,847 |
| 2023 | $1,730,000 | $189,153 | $1,919,153 |
| 2022 | $1,940,000 | $251,059 | $2,191,059 |
| 2021 | $2,140,000 | $321,166 | $2,461,166 |
| 2020 | $2,330,000 | $399,072 | $2,729,072 |
| 2019 | $2,510,000 | $484,378 | $2,994,378 |
| 2018 | $2,685,000 | $576,784 | $3,261,784 |
| 2017 | $2,850,000 | $675,991 | $3,525,991 |
| 2016 | $2,865,000 | $778,722 | $3,643,722 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $82,220, or $28.45 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,890.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $13,640.00 | $4.72 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.52 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.26 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.04 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $33,699.62 | $11.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,752.69 | $0.61 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $500.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.52 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,870.00 | $3.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,658.80 | $0.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $9,958.75 | $3.45 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
