Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024
$19,705,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 10, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $19,945,000
- New money / refunding
- $19,945,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,705,000 | $15,921,569 | $35,626,569 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $462,135, or $23.17 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.48 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $44,190.13 | $2.22 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $81,277.57 | $4.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $70,702.12 | $3.54 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $21,250.00 | $1.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,559.28 | $0.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $220,906.25 | $11.08 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
