Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Txbl Ser 2010A (QSC Bonds)
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $373,500 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 30, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $373,500 | $3,735 | $377,235 |
| 2023 | $744,000 | $11,175 | $755,175 |
| 2022 | $1,112,000 | $22,295 | $1,134,295 |
| 2021 | $1,477,000 | $37,065 | $1,514,065 |
| 2020 | $1,839,500 | $55,460 | $1,894,960 |
| 2019 | $2,199,000 | $77,450 | $2,276,450 |
| 2018 | $2,555,500 | $103,005 | $2,658,505 |
| 2017 | $2,909,500 | $132,100 | $3,041,600 |
| 2016 | $3,261,000 | $164,710 | $3,425,710 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
