Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014A
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $4,335,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 12, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $4,335,000 | $216,750 | $4,551,750 |
| 2021 | $8,480,000 | $640,750 | $9,120,750 |
| 2020 | $71,385,000 | $23,388,800 | $94,773,800 |
| 2019 | $77,550,000 | $26,999,950 | $104,549,950 |
| 2018 | $83,440,000 | $30,905,600 | $114,345,600 |
| 2017 | $91,885,000 | $35,233,500 | $127,118,500 |
| 2016 | $99,960,000 | $39,965,150 | $139,925,150 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
