Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $1,370,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 31, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,370,000 | $68,500 | $1,438,500 |
| 2021 | $2,675,000 | $202,250 | $2,877,250 |
| 2020 | $51,415,000 | $36,252,250 | $87,667,250 |
| 2019 | $52,595,000 | $38,882,000 | $91,477,000 |
| 2018 | $53,730,000 | $41,557,150 | $95,287,150 |
| 2017 | $54,825,000 | $44,276,100 | $99,101,100 |
| 2016 | $55,885,000 | $47,026,850 | $102,911,850 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
