VR Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2014
$56,090,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 5, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $56,090,000 | $12,837,600 | $68,927,600 |
| 2024 | $57,840,000 | $13,994,400 | $71,834,400 |
| 2023 | $59,505,000 | $15,184,500 | $74,689,500 |
| 2022 | $61,090,000 | $16,406,300 | $77,496,300 |
| 2021 | $62,600,000 | $17,658,300 | $80,258,300 |
| 2020 | $64,040,000 | $18,939,100 | $82,979,100 |
| 2019 | $65,410,000 | $20,247,300 | $85,657,300 |
| 2018 | $66,715,000 | $21,581,600 | $88,296,600 |
| 2017 | $67,960,000 | $22,940,800 | $90,900,800 |
| 2016 | $69,145,000 | $24,323,700 | $93,468,700 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
