Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $12,510,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 7, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $12,510,000 | $2,722,422 | $15,232,422 |
| 2019 | $12,510,000 | $3,180,866 | $15,690,866 |
| 2018 | $13,620,000 | $3,661,509 | $17,281,509 |
| 2017 | $15,050,000 | $4,192,953 | $19,242,953 |
| 2016 | $16,420,000 | $4,780,397 | $21,200,397 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
