Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$45,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 1, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,000 | $788 | $45,788 |
| 2024 | $1,125,000 | $21,263 | $1,146,263 |
| 2023 | $2,165,000 | $78,838 | $2,243,838 |
| 2022 | $3,170,000 | $169,688 | $3,339,688 |
| 2021 | $4,140,000 | $295,013 | $4,435,013 |
| 2020 | $5,080,000 | $453,838 | $5,533,838 |
| 2019 | $5,990,000 | $640,413 | $6,630,413 |
| 2018 | $6,875,000 | $853,913 | $7,728,913 |
| 2017 | $7,735,000 | $1,089,288 | $8,824,288 |
| 2016 | $8,470,000 | $1,340,613 | $9,810,613 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
