Terms
- Closing date
- February 4, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $499,000
- New money / refunding
- $499,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306,000 | $27,490 | $333,490 |
| 2024 | $345,000 | $35,595 | $380,595 |
| 2023 | $384,000 | $44,671 | $428,671 |
| 2022 | $422,000 | $54,705 | $476,705 |
| 2021 | $459,000 | $65,674 | $524,674 |
| 2020 | $499,000 | $79,568 | $578,568 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $29,000, or $58.12 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.50 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $249.50 | $0.50 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $30.06 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $1.00 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $500.50 | $1.00 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $8,500.00 | $17.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Independent Bankers Bank TIB | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | FHN Financial | One time | $3,500.00 | $7.01 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
