Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $262,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 12, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $262,000 | $2,253 | $264,253 |
| 2019 | $518,000 | $8,961 | $526,961 |
| 2018 | $768,000 | $20,021 | $788,021 |
| 2017 | $1,013,000 | $35,337 | $1,048,337 |
| 2016 | $1,252,000 | $54,816 | $1,306,816 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
